Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village

$$$$||View on mapAsheville, United States61 Thompson Street, Asheville, North Carolina, United States, NC 28803|
8.2
GreatWe use reviews from our platform and Booking.com to highlight the best value.
|72 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village
61 Thompson Street, Asheville, North Carolina, United States, NC 28803·View on map
$$$$
Overall Score
Great · 176 reviews
8.2Great
Highest Rated
Cleanliness8.8
Comfort8.6
Facilities8.6
Staff8.5
Lowest Rated
Free WiFi7.5
Breakfast7.5
Who stays here
Couples42%
Families32%
Groups13%
Business9%

Overview

Overall Score
Great · 176 reviews
8.2Great
Highest Rated
Cleanliness8.8
Comfort8.6
Facilities8.6
Staff8.5
Lowest Rated
Free WiFi7.5
Breakfast7.5
Who stays here
Couples42%
Families32%
Groups13%
Business9%

Extended-stay hotel with kitchenette suites in Asheville's Biltmore Village

Suites & In-Room Amenities

Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village provides suites equipped with full kitchenettes, including a refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, and utensils. Each suite also contains a sofa bed and a dedicated work desk. The rooms include air conditioning and a walk-in shower.

Dining & Breakfast

A complimentary breakfast is served each morning, offering both buffet and continental selections. Guests can purchase snacks and essentials from the minimarket on site. Outdoor BBQ grills and a fire pit are available for casual cooking.

Location & Nearby Attractions

Home2 Suites Asheville Biltmore sits in Biltmore Village, 5 km from the Biltmore Estate and 4 km from Harrah's Cherokee Center. Local shops and restaurants are within walking distance. Asheville Regional Airport is 16 km away.

Pet-Friendly & Family-Friendly

The hotel accepts pets of all sizes with no weight restrictions. Families can use the spacious suites and the outdoor swimming pool. Complimentary laundry facilities support longer stays.

Business & Convenience Services

A 24-hour business center and meeting facilities serve business travelers. The front desk operates 24 hours and offers express check-in/check-out. Free parking and complimentary Wi-Fi are provided throughout the property.

  • Suites: Full kitchenettes in every room
  • Breakfast: Complimentary buffet and continental options
  • Location: 5 km from Biltmore Estate, in Biltmore Village
  • Pet Policy: Pets of all sizes welcome
  • Business: 24-hour business center and meeting facilities
  • Convenience: Free parking, Wi-Fi, and laundry
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A buffet breakfast is served and charges are applicable. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of floors:5
Number of rooms:115
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Studio Hearing accessible
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
Queen Studio Hearing accessible
  • Max:
    6 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed2 Queen Size Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking
Show 7 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Laundry
Lift
Meeting facilities

Business centre

Check-in/ Check-out

Express check-in/ -out

Services

  • Laundry
  • Shops/Commercial services

Business

  • Business centre
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Spa & Leisure

  • BBQ facilities

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Room decor

  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village

💵 Lowest room price 97 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.9 km
✈️ Distance to airport 17.2 km
🧳 Nearest airport Asheville Regional, AVL

Location

61 Thompson Street, Asheville, North Carolina, United States, NC 28803
Address
The address has been copied.
61 Thompson Street, Asheville, North Carolina, United States, NC 28803
Map view
61 Thompson Street, Asheville, North Carolina, United States, NC 28803
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Mall
Biltmore Village
560 m
1 Lodge St
Biltmore Gardens
530 m
Store
Southern Highland Craft Guild
440 m
Gallery
New Morning Gallery
460 m
Gallery
Surface Gallery
380 m
Restaurant
Zoes Kitchen
410 m
Restaurant
McDonald's
420 m
Restaurant
Moe's Southwest Grill
290 m
Restaurant
Long John Silver's
400 m
Restaurant
El Chapala Mexican
460 m
Restaurant
Standard Pizza Co
480 m
Restaurant
Hardee's
510 m

Reviews of Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village

8.2 /10
Great
176 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village

What interesting sites can I visit not far from the 3-star Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village?
Guests of the 3-star Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village can visit Surface Gallery (within close proximity of the accommodation), or Biltmore Gardens placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Which airport is the closest to Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village hotel?
The closest airport to Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village hotel is Asheville Regional airport (20 km) and it is reachable with a 21-minute drive.
Is there a parking at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features a car park on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-8/10 according to reviews-restaurant The Cantina At Historic Biltmore Village offering Mexican cuisine.
What time is check-in and check-out at the Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village hotel?
Guests of the Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 11:00 to 11:00. Late check-out is also available upon request.
How much does it cost to stay at the 3-star Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village hotel?
The price for a room in the 3-star Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village hotel starts at $161.
What room types are available at the hotel?
Studio Suite, Queen Studio, and One-Bedroom King Suite are among the room types available at the hotel.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village?
Every room at Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a laptop-sized safe for guests' security.
Is Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access are provided at Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village for guests with special needs.
Is there a swimming pool in Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village?
Yes, Home2 Suites By Hilton Asheville Biltmore Village features an outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room